Oneida County Election Results:

City of Utica

Comptroller

  • William Morehouse      3,126
  • James Zecca               2,550

Council-at-large

  • Edward Bucciero      2,906
  • Jack Lo Medico         2,534
  • Frank Meola             3,612
  • David Caruso       1,784
  • Mark Williamson        2,649
  • Carmen S. Martinez       600
  • Robert Clemente            492
  • Edward Jackson                  685

1st Ward

  • Frank Vescera     350

2nd Ward

  • David Testa           635

3rd Ward

  • Daniel Trevisani        614
  • Jason Flemma          1,040

4th Ward

  • Joseph Marino           728
  • Lawrence Cohen        160

5th Ward

  • Jerome Mc Kinsey Sr.      276
  • Kevin Shanley                  234

6th Ward

  • Douglas Joslin                         260
  • Samantha Colosimo-Testa       880

 

Oneida County

1st District

  • Kenneth Fort          917
  • Howard Regner     907

2nd District

  • Edward Stephenson     669
  • Collin Idzi                     1,008

3rd District

  • Jason Spellicy       753
  • Norman Leach       1157

4th District

  • Michael Clancy       882

5th District

  • Bryant Farnsworth        433
  • Michael Waterman     794
  • Sally Sherwood           267

6th District

  • Christopher Ford      616
  • Leslie Porter            1,276

7th District

  • Gerald Fiorini       1747

8th District

  • David Julian           392
  • Richard Flisnik        1,245

9th District

  • Philip Sacco          1434

10th District

  • George Joseph          1089

11th District

  • Rocco Elefante       411
  • Robert Koenig       545

12th District

  • Frank Tallarino         560
  • Ronald Townsend      511

13th District

  • William Goodman       528

14th District

  • Chad Davis         1,522

15th District

  • David Gordon        478
  • James D'Onofrio     1,172

16th District

  • Neil Pritchard       257
  • Brian Miller           547

17th District

  • Brian Mandryck      1,137

18th District

  • Joseph Furgol         465
  • Maria Giglio               331

19th District

  • James McFarland        549
  • Edward Welsh              900

20th District

  • Franklin Davis           192
  • William Hendricks      189

21st District

  • Nicholas Parise         234
  • Harmony Speciale       449

22nd District

  • Rose Ann Convertino      289
  • Christopher Gordon         127

23rd District

  • Emil Paparella        222

 

City of Rome

City Court Judge

  • John Gannon         3,087
  • Joseph Mellace        2,179

1st Ward

  • Brett Johnson   163
  • John Ciccotti      64
  • Lori Trifeletti        270

2nd Ward

  • John Mortise     203

3rd Ward

  • Kim Rodgers     414

4th Ward

  • Ramona Smith      396
  • Samuel D'Urso III     205

5th Ward

  • Gary Mike Keelan     330
  • Frank Anderson     498

6th Ward

  • John Nash                933
  • Theresa Gualtieri       395

7th Ward

  • Louis DiMarco Jr.       755

New Hartford

Supervisor

  • Patrick Tyksinski    2,696
  • Robert Woodland     1,895

Town Justice

  • Leslie Lewis         1,839
  • Kevin Copeland      2,774

1st Ward

  • James Messa

3rd Ward

  • John Lawless       460
  • David Reynolds     787

 

Looking for more results? Click here.

 ***ALL DISTRICTS REPORTING, BUT RESULTS ARE UNOFFICIAL PENDING COUNT OF ABSENTEE BALLOTS AND CERTIFICATION FROM THE BOARD OF ELECTIONS