The good folks at Syracuse.com put together a list of all the highlights happening each day at the Great New York State Fair but we pared their list down to concerts only. National acts (with the exception of a couple at the Experience Stage) are at Chevy Court and Lakeview while CNY performers are at the Experience Stage. Congrats to all of the local acts who were selected to perform!

Wednesday, the 22nd

  • DJ Joe Driscoll: 4p, Experience Stage
  • Mir Fontane: 4p, Chevy Court
  • The Barndogs: 530, Experience Stage
  • Breaking Benjamin: 6p, Lakeview Amp
  • Eddie Money: 7p, Experience Stage
  • Blondie: 8p, Chevy Court
  • Gridley Paige: 9p, Experience Stage

Thursday, the 23rd


Friday, the 24th


Saturday, the 25th


Sunday, the 26th

  • Jackyl: 2p, Chevy Court
  • El Potro Doney: 4p, Experience Stage
  • Grupo Pagan: 6p, Experience Stage
  • Hunter Hayes: 8p, Chevy Court

Monday, the 27th


Tuesday, the 28th

  • Rock the Redhouse Youth Rock Showcase: 12n, Experience Stage
  • Fritz's Polka Band: 2p, Experience Stage
  • The Temptations: 2p, Chevy Court
  • Los Blancos: 4p, Experience Stage
  • Pearly Baker's Best: 6p, Experience Stage
  • Dickey Betts: 8p, Chevy Court
  • Ruby Shooz: 8p, Experience Stage

Wednesday, the 29th

  • Moriah Formica: 2p, Chevy Court
  • My So-Called Band: 2p, Experience Stage
  • Bad Mama Blues Band: 4p, Experience Stage
  • Jess Novak Band: 6p, Experience Stage
  • Godsmack | Shinedown: 7p, Lakeview Amp
  • Lil Yachty: 8p, Chevy Court
  • Root Shock: 830, Experience Stage

Thursday, the 30th

  • Jukin' Bone: 2p, Chevy Court
  • 198th Army Reserve Band: 2p, Experience Stage
  • Country Swagg: 4p, Experience Stage
  • Ramblin' Gamblin' Band: 6p, Experience Stage
  • Hanson: 8p, Chevy Court
  • Foghat: 8p, Experience Stage

Friday, the 31st

  • Spirit of Johnny Cash: 2p, Chevy Court
  • Symphoria with Joanne Shenandoah: 2p, Experience Stage
  • Tanksley: 4p, Experience Stage
  • The Ripcords: 6p, Experience Stage
  • Big & Rich: 8p, Chevy Court
  • Hard Promises -The Music of Tom Petty: 830, Experience Stage

Saturday, the 1st

  • Collective Soul: 2p, Chevy Court
  • Anomalous People Band: 2p, Experience Stage
  • Ignite: 330, Experience Stage
  • Missy Belgre: 5p, Experience Stage
  • The Blacklites: 630, Experience Stage
  • Ozzy Osbourne | Stone Sour: 730, Lakeview Amp
  • ZZ Top: 8p, Chevy Court
  • The Zapp Band: 8p, Experience Stage

Sunday, the 2nd


Monday, the 3rd

  • Maren Morris: 1p, Chevy Court
  • Ignite Reggae: 3p, Experience Stage
  • Dark Hollow: 430, Experience Stage
  • Niall Horan: 6p, Chevy Court
  • Badfish: 7p, Experience Stage