The 28th annual Oswego Harborfest is finally here. The streets of Oswego will be filled with music, and of course a lot of fun. Here's a full look at events happening, and the time they are scheduled. 

Thursday – July 23th

Breitbeck Park

5PM U.S. Army Band from Fort Drum

7PM Nik and the Nice Guys

8:30PM Opening Ceremonies

9:30PM Felix Cavaliere’s Rascals

 

Friday – July 24th

Breitbeck Park

Noon Show of Love (Pre Parade)

7PM The Rembrandt’s

8PM Fastball

10PM The Gin Blossoms

 

Friday, July 24

11:30AM Peter and Chris Amusements

11:45AM Oswego County New Horizons Band (Senior Concert)

1:15PM Frank Sacci Band (Senior Concert)

3PM Peter and Chris Amusements

4PM Children’s Musical “Wonderland”

5PM Peter and Chris Amusements

 

East Park Jazz & Blues Park

1:30PM The Luber Cators

3:30PM DamDog

5:30PM The Ron Spencer Band

7:30PM  Brent Johnson and the Call Up

9:30PM Ghost Town Blues Band

 

Saturday July 25th

Breitbeck Park

2:15PM DownBeat Percussion (Official Drum Line of Buffalo Bills)

3:30PM The Fabulous Ripcords

5:15PM Kenny Young Band

6:30PM Off the Reservation

9PM Draw the Line

9:30PM Grucci Fireworks presented by Entergy Nuclear (TK99 Broadcasting music)

10PM Draw the Line

 

Novelis Family Park

11AM Children’s Musical “Wonderland”

11:30AM Pete and Chris Amusements

Noon InJest Workshop

12:30PM Merry Go Round Playhouse

1PM InJest

2PM Pete and Chris Amusements

2:30PM Merry Go Round Playhouse

2:30PM Children’s Musical “Wonderland”

3:15PM Doug Rougeux “Mr. Bubbleman”

4:30PM Pete and Chris Amusements

4:43PM InJest

 

Saturday, July 25

East Park Jazz & Blues Park

1:15PM JT Hall Jazzz Consort

3:30PM Tia Brazda

5:45PM Lao Tizer

8PM Ghost Town Blues Band

10PM Ghost Town Blues Band

 

Sunday – July 26th

Breitbeck Park

1PM F5

3:30PM Big Eyed Phish (Dave Matthews Tribute)

6:30PM Brass Transit (Chicago Tribute)

Novelis Family Park

9PM Ecumenical Service

11AM Children’s Musical “Wonderland”

11AM Doug Rougeux “The Bubbleman”

1PM Doug Rougeux “The Bubbleman”

1:30PM Kinlough Academy of Irish Dance

2:15PM Variety Show

3PM InJest

4:15PM Doug Rougeux “The Bubbleman”

East Park Jazz & Blues Park

12:30PM Diana Jacobs Band

2PM Brownskin Band

3:30PM Tia Brazda

 

For more details on events, click here.